Skip the line. Order ahead and pick up your orders instantly with Royal Root Cafe Pickup.
Royal Root Cafe 32148 Alvarado Blvd
32148 Alvarado Blvd, Union City, CA
Boba Drinks
Matcha Drinks
Smoothie

Ube Smoothie Boba
Ube smoothie with Real Ube Jam topped with Ube Foam and UBE Boba$8.50+
Mango Puree Bliss Smoothie
Mango smoothie with Mango Puree with Agar Crystal Boba$8.50+
Chocolate Smoothie
$6.50+
Strawberry Smoothie
$7.00+
Sweet Corn Cloud Crunch
Cream Corn Smoothie with Crystal Agar Boba$7.00+
Biscoff Smoothie
$8.50+
Pumpkin Spice Smoothie
$8.50+
Fruit Tea

Passionfruit
Passionfruit with Assam Black Tea with Brown Sugar Boba$6.50+
Mango Passionfruit
Passionfruit Mango with Assam Black Tea with Brown Sugar Boba$6.50+
Wintermelon
Wintermelon in Assam Black Tea with with Brown Sugar Boba$6.50+
Lychee Tea
Lychee in Jasmine Green Tea with Lychee Nata$6.50+
Strawberry Lychee
Strawberry Lychee in Jasmine Green Tea with Lychee Nata$6.50+
Mangolicious
Green Tea with mango chunks, mango pop 'n jelly and mango syrup.$6.50+
Milk Tea
Water Bottle
Chosen Brew
Coffee

Iced Ube Latte
Iced Coffee in Ube Halaya topped with Ube Foam$7.50+
Iced Strawberry Latte
Iced Latte with Strawberry Foam$7.50+
Iced Mango Latte
Iced Latte with Mango Foam$7.50+
Iced Latte
Iced Milk Coffee$7.50+
Iced Dalgona with Coffee Jelly
$6.50+
Hot Capuccino
$5.00+
Caramel Macchiato
$4.50+
Hot Latte
$5.00+
Hot Black Coffee
$3.75+
Hot Black Decaf Coffee
$3.50+Iced Biscoff Latte
$7.50+Ice Pumpkin Latte
$7.50+
Hot Pumpkin Latte
$5.00+
Hot Chocolate
Crepes
Dessert Crepes

The Heavenly UBE Crepe
Indulge in a luxurious French crêpe, generously stuffed with velvety UBE halaya and crowned with a scoop of rich UBE ice cream. Finished with a cloud of whipped cream, a delicate dusting of powdered sugar, and a drizzle of signature house-made UBE syrup.$15.00
The Abundant Nutella
A tender, golden French crêpe loaded with creamy Nutella and sliced fresh bananas and strawberries. Crowned with a scoop of your choice of ice cream, a generous swirl of fluffy whipped cream, and a rich chocolate drizzle.$17.00
Build Your Own
Craft your dream dessert with our Build Your Own Crêpe! Start with your choice of a tender, golden Vanilla Crêpe or a vibrant, delicate Ube Crêpe. Tailor your creation with your favorite fillings and toppings: Base: Vanilla Crêpe or Ube Crêpe Fillings & Mix-Ins: Rich Ube Halaya, sweet Macapuno (coconut strings), shredded cheese, creamy Nutella, fresh sliced bananas, or ripe strawberries Toppings: Fluffy whipped cream, a dusting of powdered sugar, and your choice of signature Ube Syrup or rich Chocolate Drizzle$7.00
Savory Crepe Meal

The Savory Grace Beef and Mushroom Crepe
Savory braised beef and earthy sautéed mushrooms folded inside a freshly cooked crepe. Accompanied by a fresh side salad with balsamic vinaigrette and your choice of fries.$15.00
Creamy Chicken Pesto Crepe
Juicy tender sliced of chicken, sautéed mushrooms, and ripe cherry tomatoes tossed with a herb-packed garlic pesto cream sauce. Paired with a fresh balsamic green salad and your choice of fries.$15.00
The Holy Smoked Salmon Crepe
Savory smoked salmon with smooth cream cheese, tangy capers and onions. Served with a fresh balsamic green salad and your choice of fries.$15.00
The Harvest Charred Eggplant 'n Mushroom
Smoky, charred eggplant and earthy sauteed mushrooms. Served with a fresh balsamic green salad and your choice of fries.OUT OF STOCK$13.00
The Royal Root Bubble Waffle
Bubble Waffle

Build Your Own Bubble Waffle
Build Your Own Bubble Waffle$5.00
Divine Ube Bubble Waffle
Our signature Ube bubble waffle with Ube jam and Ube ice cream. Finished with a drizzle of Ube syrup, whipped cream, and powdered sugar.$15.00
Matcha Bubble Waffle
Matcha bubble with matcha cream, a scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream, whipped cream, and matcha powder.$14.00
Campfire S'mores Bubble Waffle
Bubble waffle packed with marshmallow, graham and topped with vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, chocolate syrup, and powdered sugar.$13.00
Cookies and Puff Pastries
Heavenly Cookies
Beef Lasagna
Beef Cheesy Lasagna
Tender pasta sheets layered with savory seasoned ground beef, rich marinara sauce, and a creamy blend of melted cheeses.
Jamaican Patty
Jamaican Beef Patty
Golden, flaky pastry stuffed with 100% seasoned ground beef, slow-simmered in aromatic spices and peppers, green onions for a rich, savory bite.

Beef Patty
Golden, flaky pastry stuffed with 100% seasoned ground beef, slow-simmered in aromatic spices and peppers, green onions for a rich, savory bite.$7.50
Beef w/ Cheese
Golden, flaky pastry stuffed with 100% seasoned ground beef, slow-simmered in aromatic spices and peppers, green onions for a rich, savory bite.OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Spicy Beef w/ Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
Spicy Beef
OUT OF STOCK$7.50
UBE Cream Cheese Puff
$3.50
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






























